Contact Us

|

Careers

|

Change Locale
close

Axiom Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4= Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg # QSFP-40G-SR4-AX | Softchoice # UY1640 | UNSPSC # 43222608

Key Features

  • 100% compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms
Overview
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
$56500
Stock: N/A (Jul 21) Check stock
Recommended Warranty
{{warranty.ProductName}}
{{formatCurrency(warranty.Price, true)}}

Have specific questions about this product? Curious about shipping options or volume pricing?

Contact our team today Contact us
Axiom transceiver modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

General

Form Factor Plug-in module
Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime

Networking

Connectivity Technology Wired
Data Link Protocol 40 Gigabit LAN
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ba
Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
Cabling Type 40GBASE-SR4
Max Transfer Distance 150 m
Optical Wave Length 850 nm

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards RoHS, MSA SFF-8636
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode

Accessories

Service Plans

Last Viewed Items